Loudoun County High School

Table of contents

 

About
 
Address:  
Online:  
Contact:  
 
 
 

GOT NEWS?

Coaches, parents, swimmers and fans: we’re depending on you to
keep us up-to-date on all your club’s activities and meets. Have
something you want to add?

Click here for instructions

The Raiders Plagued by Injuries and Illness Struggle this week in the pool against Freedom High School

 

The Raiders took on the Eagles of Freedom High School without a full squad and were defeated on both the boys and girls sides this past Saturday, January 22, at Claude Moore Recreation Center.
 
“We have not had the best of luck with regards to keeping our squad healthy and free of injury this season,” Head Coach Nick Grzeda said. “It would be nice to finish out our last two meets this season with full squads for the boys and girls.”
 
After falling to Freedom’s 200 Medley Relays, the Raiders bounced back with some fine swimming in the individual events leading up to the break. Cort Clark (Jr.) took second in the 200 Freestyle with a personal best time of 1:55.83, while Katie Russell (Jr.) took second (2:09.02) and Adrienne Rivera took third (2:14.98) in the same event for the Lady Raiders.   Jake Koenig (Jr.) tied his school record and won the 200 Individual Medley (IM) in 2:06.99, while Sarah Sheridan (Fr.) took second on the girls side in 2:24.34; Sydney Alfonso (Fr.) took fourth in 2:44.92.
 
The Eagles took first and second place in the 50 Freestyle for both the boys and girls, although Captain Joe Gibson (Sr.) earned a best time in his third place finish in 23.83; John Showalter (Sr.) finished fourth in 25.08. Katie Russell (Jr.) finished third in 28.24, and Captain Abby Gribbin (Sr.) earned fourth in 29.00.
 
“Many have said that Broad Run [High School] will finish first on the boys side, and Briar Woods [High School] first for the girls this year in the [Dulles] District without hesitation, but I don’t think that those people have seen Freedom [High School] swim this season,” said Grzeda. “I personally believe that Freedom’s relay teams are on par with both teams and could overtake them in all three relays at the Dulles District Meet.”
 
Immediately following the break, Junior Jake Koenig finished first once again for the Raiders in the 100 Butterfly in 57.43. Captain Jay Wareham (Sr.) took second in the 100 Freestyle in 54.78 and John Showalter (Sr.) earned fourth in 55.86. Adrienne Rivera earned second for the Lady Raiders in the same event in 1:01.93.
 
The Raider’s biggest win for the afternoon came from Junior Cort Clark who not only finished first in the 500 Freestyle, but broke his school record and earned a State Qualifying time in 5:07.63. “Cort’s determination and dedication was unparalleled by any other swimmer in the pool today,” said Raiders Assistant Coach Kristin Moats. “It was exciting to see him go after his goal of getting a state time in the 500 [Free] today and better his time from last week by six seconds.”
 
Freshman Jack Perales took third in 5:49.14, in the 500 Free, and Captain Joe Gibson (Sr.) earned a second personal best time and win in the 100 Yard Backstroke in 1:01.78, with teammate Trevin Gandhi (Fr.) taking fourth in 1:10.71. Freshman Emily Alliss would earn third for the Lady Raiders in 1:12.42. 
 
Senior Capatin Jay Wareham earned a second place finish in the 100 Yard Breaststroke in 1:10.04, and Junior Robert Risque took fourth in 1:17.32. In the most exciting race of the afternoon, Sarah Sheridan (Fr.) narrowly defeated Freedom’s Maggie Eaton in the 100 Yard Breaststroke with a personal best time for the season of 1:14.37, just missing the State Qualifying time in the event. Teammate Sydney Alfonso (Fr.) took fourth place in 1:21.92. 
 
The Raiders have back to back meets next weekend at Ida Lee Recreation Center facing Tuscarora High School on Friday, January 28, at 7:00 pm, and Sherando High School on Saturday, January 29, at 6:00 pm.
Raiders Boys 2010-2011 Season Record – 1-5
Raiders Girls 2010-2011 Season Record – 2-4
 
Combined Team Scores:
Loudoun County High School 198
Freedom High School 374
 
Boys Team Scores:
Loudoun County High School 107
Freedom High School 179
 
Girls Team Scores:
Loudoun County High School 91
Freedom High School 195
 
 
The Lady Raiders Earn Their First State Qualifying Time for the Season, yet the Boys and Girls both Fall to Dominion High School
 
The Lady Raiders earned their first State Qualifying Time for the Season in the 200 Yard Medley Relay but lost along with the boys against Dominion High School this past Friday at Ida Lee Recreation Center in Leesburg.
 
“It is like the weight of the world has been lifted off of the girls’ shoulders,” said Head Coach Nick Grzeda. “We can now focus on the next two relays and the girls individual events qualifying for States in the next three dual meets.”
 
The 200 Yard Medley Relay that earned the State Qualifying Time of 2:01.67 and set the new LCHS Swim Team record in the event was made up of Emily Alliss (Fr.), Adrienne Rivera (So.), Sarah Sheridan (Fr.), and Katie Russell (Jr.).
 
The boys 200 Yard Medley Relay also took first place in 1:48.91, the team’s best time this season in this event. The team was made up of Senior Captains Joe Gibson and Jay Wareham, Jake Koenig (Jr.) and Cort Clark (Jr.).
 
Sophomore Kyle Bowers had a personal best time in his second place finish in the 200 Yard Freestyle with a 2:10.59, while Cort Clark (Jr.) took second in the 200 Yard Individual Medley (IM) in 2:12.23. Clark would later win the 500 Yard Freestyle and break his own LCHS School Record in 5:13.25.
 
Freshmen Sarah Sheridan and Sydney Alfonso took second and third places in the 200 IM for the evening; Sheridan in 2:25.41 and Alfonso in 2:45.18. John Showalter (Sr.) earned third place in the 50 Yard Freestyle in 24.92, and Katie Russell (Jr.) took second in the same event for the Lady Raiders in 26.94. She would later win the 500 Freestyle in 6:05.03.
 
Jake Koenig (Jr.) had two amazing wins in the 100 Yard Butterfly and 100 Yard Breaststroke for the evening, earning a personal best time for the season in the Fly in 57.03, and going 1:07.45 in the Breast.
 
Jackie Schneck (Jr.) took third in the 100 Fly for the Lady Raiders in 1:22.53, while Senior Captains Jay Wareham and Joe Gibson took second and third in the 100 Freestyle in 55.31 (Wareham) and 55.63 (Gibson). Adrienne Rivera (So.) would take second for the Lady Raiders in the same event in 1:02.14.
 
Freshman Jack Perales shaved some time off of his 500 Freestyle taking second in the event in 5:46.61, with teammate Chris Stowell (Sr.) coming in third in 6:08.44.
 
The Raider boys 200 Freestyle Relay won in 1:38.33 and the team was made up of Senior Captains Joe Gibson and Jay Wareham, John Showalter (Sr.), and Jake Koenig (Jr.). Following the win, Joe Gibson (Sr.) earned a best time and took second place in the 100 Yard Backstroke in 1:02.56. Freshman Trevin Gandhi earned third place in 1:11.08 in the same event and Emily Alliss (Fr.) also took third place in the event for the Lady Raiders in 1:16.05.
 
Jay Wareham (Sr.) took third in the 100 Yard Breaststroke in 1:12.60 for the boys, while Adrienne Rivera (So.) took first in 1:15.61, and Sarah Sheridan (Fr.) earned second in 1:16.87 for the Lady Raiders.
 
The Lady Raiders would take the win in the 400 Yard Freestyle Relay in 4:06.41 for the evening, but it would unfortunately not be enough to win the meet. The team was made up of Junior Katie Russell, Senior Captain Abby Gribbin, Sarah Sheridan (Fr.), and Adrienne Rivera (So.).
 
The Raiders return in action against Freedom High School on Saturday, January 22, at Claude Moore Recreation Center. The meet begins at 3:45 pm.
  
Raiders Boys 2010-2011 Season Record – 1-4
Raiders Girls 2010-2011 Season Record – 2-3
 
Combined Team Scores:
Loudoun County High School 249
Dominion High School 323
 
Boys Team Scores:
Loudoun County High School 132
Dominion High School 154
 
Girls Team Scores:
Loudoun County High School 117
Dominion High School 169
 
 
The Lady Raiders Defeat George Mason High School by a Single Point while the Boys Fall
 
The Raiders returned from the Winter Break ready to face the George Mason Mustangs, but the Mustangs proved to be too much for the boys, but the Lady Raiders edged out a win by one point. 
 
“George Mason had a lot of depth on their boys side,” said Head Coach Nick Grzeda. “Unfortunately, the injuries that we have had lately, have not helped us either.” 
 
The Lady Raiders took the win in the first event of the evening in the 200 Yard Medley Relay in 2:02.87, just missing the State Qualifying Time once again. The relay team was made up of Emily Alliss (Fr.), Adrienne Rivera (So.), Sarah Sheridan (Fr.), and Katie Russell (Jr.).
 
Junior Jake Koenig took second in the 200 Yard Freestyle in 1:56.81, while Nataliah Sam (So.) took first (2:20.40), and Senior Captain Abby Gribbin took third (2:24.81) for the Lady Raiders in the same event.
 
Cort Clark (Jr.) easily won the 200 Yard Individual Medley (IM) for the Raiders in 2:10.09, and would later take second place in the 100 Yard Butterfly in 1:00.12.
 
Freshman Sarah Sheridan had a pair of individual wins in the 200 IM (2:28.82) and the 100 Yard Breaststroke (1:15.28), while teammate Adrienne Rivera took first in the 100 Yard Freestyle in 1:02.03 and placed second in the 100 Yard Breaststroke in 1:16.45.
 
Seniors Joe Gibson (Captain) and John Showalter took first and third in the 50 Yard Freestyle in 24.13 (Gibson) and 25.30 (Showalter), while Katie Russell (Jr.) won the event for the Lady Raiders in 26.63. Junior Amy Askew took third in 30.07.
 
Sarah Greenspon (So.) earned a third place finish in the 100 Yard Fly for the Lady Raiders in 1:20.32, while seniors Jay Wareham (Captain) and John Showalter took first and third in the 100 Yard Freestyle for the boys; 54.46 for Wareham and 56.34 for Showalter. Senior Captain Abby Gribbin took third in the 100 Yard Freestyle for the girls in 1:05.73.
 
Freshman Jack Perales earned a personal best time in the 500 Yard Freestyle in 5:50.06 while taking second place, and Junior Katie Russell won the event for the Lady Raiders in 6:05.46.
 
Both Raider Relays took the win in the 200 Yard Freestyle Relay; the boys in 1:37.68 and the girls in 1:52.80. The boys team was made up of Senior Captains Joe Gibson and Jay Wareham, and Juniors Jake Koenig and Cort Clark while the girls team was made up of Senior Captain Abby Gribbin, Katie Russell (Jr.), Adrienne Rivera (So.), and Sarah Sheridan (Fr.).
 
Freshman Emily Alliss took first in the 100 Yard Backstroke in 1:12.24, while Senior Captain Joe Gibson took second in the same event in 1:02.38. 
 
The Raiders Breaststrokers were on fire for both the boys and girls; the boys took first, second, and third and the girls claimed the top two spots in the event as mentioned earlier. Jake Koenig (Jr.) took first in 1:08.20, Senior Captain Jay Wareham took second in 1:09.83, and Sophomore Kyle Bowers took third in 1:15.42. 
 
The Raiders would take the win in the 400 Yard Freestyle Relay in 3:45.43 for the evening, but it would unfortunately not be enough to win the meet. The team was made up of Juniors Cort Clark and Jake Koenig, and Seniors John Showalter and Jay Wareham (Captain).
 
The Raiders return in action against Dominion High School on Friday, January 14, at Ida Lee Recreation Center. The meet begins at 7:00 pm.
  
Raiders Boys 2010-2011 Season Record – 1-3
Raiders Girls 2010-2011 Season Record – 2-2
 
Combined Team Scores:
Loudoun County High School 275
George Mason High School 294
 
Boys Team Scores:
Loudoun County High School 133
George Mason High School 153
 
Girls Team Scores:
Loudoun County High School 142
George Mason High School 141
 
 
Junior Jake Koenig Earns Two More State Qualifying Times as both the Boys and Lady Raiders are Defeated by the Falcons
 
December 18, 2010 - The Raider boys were narrowly defeated by the Falcons last night at Ida Lee Recreation Center in Leesburg. The Lady Raiders also fell to the defending Dulles District Champions as well.
 
“We were close on the boys’ side,” said Head Coach Nick Grzeda. “I’ll take the 12 point loss to a great team like the Falcons, but a 12 point win would have been better.” This brings both the boys and the girls records to 1-2 for the season and also makes their overall record 1-2. 
 
“That Briar Woods team is amazing. They have a well of talent that seems endless year after year,” remarked Grzeda. “The depth of their team is something that surprised me during the meet.”
 
Both the boys and girls 200 Yard Medley Relays took second to Briar Woods, but Junior Courtner Clark would soon pick up the first win for the Raiders in the 200 Yard Individual Medley (IM) in 2:10.82. Bryan Michalek placed third for the Raiders in the 200 Yard Freestyle with a 2:17.99 two events earlier. Clark would later earn third in the 100 Yard Breaststroke (1:09.13), arguably one of the most exciting races for the night. 
 
“Sarah Sheridan has been a real blessing to this young team,” said Grzeda. “She has dedication and leadership skills that surpass her age, and she is real talent in her events. I can’t wait to see what she does for the team in the years to come.” Sheridan (Fr.) took third in the 200 Yard IM in 2:25.79, and later a close second in the 100 Yard Breaststroke in 1:16.09; Briar Woods’ Lizzie Mittan taking first in 1:16.05.
 
In the 50 Yard Freestyle Senior Captain Joe Gibson earned first (24.77) and John Showalter (Sr.) took second in 24.97. Gibson would later earn a personal best and a win in the 100 Yard Backstroke in 1:02.65. Both boys helped the Raiders win the 400 Yard Freestyle Relay in 3:56.19 with Senior Chris Stowell and Freshman Cameron Van Tol.
 
Junior Katie Russell took third in the 50 Yard Freestyle (27.02) and second in the 100 Yard Freestyle (1:00.59), while teammate Adrienne Rivera (So.) earned third in both the 100 Yard Freestyle (1:01.27) and the 100 Yard Breaststroke (1:17.35). Freshman Emily Alliss would later earn second in the 100 Yard Backstroke in 1:11.68 for the Lady Raiders.
 
Sadly, Junior Jake Koenig’s winning streak for individual events came to an end during this meet, but not before he claimed a state qualifying time in both the 100 Yard Butterfly (57.83), and the 100 Yard Breaststroke (1:06.23) where he broke his own school record for the second time this season. Koenig would finish second in both events. 
 
Senior Captain Jay Wareham would place second in the 100 Yard Freestyle in 54.98, while Jack Perales (Fr.) and Chris Stowell (Sr.) would take second and third in the 500 Yard Freestyle; Perales going 5:58.09 and Stowell 6:03.47. Raiders Assistant Coach, Kristin Moats who took Jack’s splits was particularly impressed with his performance. “I kept pushing him to hold his 50 splits, and he came through. I have a feeling that this may be the event that we push him in for the season.”
 
The Raiders take a break for the holidays and return in action against George Mason on Saturday, January 8, at Claude Moore Recreation Center. The meet begins at 5:45 pm.
 
Raiders Boys 2010-2011 Season Record – 1-2
Raiders Girls 2010-2011 Season Record – 1-2
 
Combined Team Scores:
Loudoun County High School 215
Briar Woods High School 357
 
Boys Team Scores:
Loudoun County High School 149
Broad Run High School 137
 
Girls Team Scores:
Loudoun County High School 78
Broad Run High School 208
 
Raiders Boys Earn Two More State Qualifying Times but Fall to the Defending Dulles District Champs
 
December 11, 2010 - The Loudoun County High School Raiders Swim Team fell to the defending Dulles District Boys Champions last night at the Ida Lee Recreation Center. Out of the loss, however, the boys captured two more state qualifying times.
 
“We have been facing a series of injuries and illnesses this past week. Combine this with the vast amount of talent that we faced tonight in a team like Broad Run and things are liable to end differently than how you would like for them to,” said Head Coach Nick Grzeda. “We did have some great swims tonight though. Jake Koenig and Sarah Sheridan among others proved that for us.” 
 
The Raiders started the meet well, winning both the boys and girls 200 Yard Medley Relays. The boys who claimed a state qualifying time in this event last week won it in 1:49.63 last night. Senior Captains, Joe Gibson (Backstroke) and Jay Wareham (Breaststroke) took the event with the help of Juniors Jake Koenig (Butterfly) and Courtner Clark (Freestyle). The girls who missed a state qualifying time and the LCHS School Record by less than a second (2:02.66) were Freshman Emily Alliss (Backstroke), Sophomore Adrienne Rivera (Breaststroke), Freshman Sarah Sheridan (Butterfly), and Junior Katie Russell (Freestyle).   
 
Jake Koenig (Jr.) remains undefeated this season in his individual events; taking first in the 200 Yard Freestyle in 1:55.90, and the 100 Yard Butterfly in 58.68, had a huge night. Koenig helped fellow Raiders Jay Wareham (Sr.), John Showalter (Sr.), and Courtner Clark (Jr.) earn a state qualifying time in the 400 Yard Freestyle Relay in 3:35.85. “Jake was ready to swim tonight,” said Grzeda. “We took his lead off split as an official time for the 100 Yard Freestyle to see if he could earn an individual state qualifying time in the event and he did it. He took to the challenge better than I expected, going 51.20.” Grzeda is referring to the VHSL (Virginia High School League) rule that allows the first swimmer on a relay to be timed for either the 50 Yard Freestyle in the 200 Yard Freestyle Relay or in the 100 Yard Freestyle in the 400 Yard Freestyle Relay for state qualifying times. Last week, Jake earned two LCHS School Records; one was not reported. Koenig took the 200 Yard IM record in 2:06.99.
 
In the 200 Yard Freestyle Jay Wareham (Sr.) took third in 2:07.34, while Sarah Rexroad (Jr.) took second in 2:48.15 for the Lady Raiders in the same event. Freshman Sarah Sheridan was narrowly defeated in the 200 Yard Individual Medley (IM) in 2:25.37 (Broad Run’s Anna Sarman took first in 2:25.28), but took first in the 100 Yard Breaststroke later in the evening in 1:15.82 edging closer to the state qualifying time in the event. 
 
Courtner Clark (Jr.) and John Showalter (Sr.) took second and third in the 50 Yard Freestyle; Clark in 24.32 and Showalter in 24.56, while Katie Russell (Jr.) won the event on the girls side in 27.59. All three would come up big for the Raiders later in the meet with Clark winning the 500 Yard Freestyle in 5:29.75; Russell winning the 100 Yard Freestyle in 59.75; and Showalter taking second in the 100 Yard Freestyle in 56.56. 
 
Sophomore Sarah Greenspon earned third in the 100 Yard Butterfly in 1:22.95, and fellow Lady Raider, Amy Askew (Jr.) took third in the 100 Yard Freestyle in 1:09.06. 
 
Virginia Collins (So.) took second in the 500 Yard Freestyle in 6:46.44, Jay Wareham (Sr.) earned third in the 100 Yard Backstroke in 1:05.07, and freshman Emily Alliss earned second in the 100 Yard Backstroke in 1:12.87.
 
Junior Robert Risque swam a personal best in the 100 Yard Breaststroke, taking third in 1:16.34. Adrienne Rivera took second for the Lady Raiders in the same event in 1:17.09.
 
The Raiders swim against Briar Woods High School next Friday, December 17, at Ida Lee Recreation Center. The action begins at 9:00 pm.
 
Raiders Boys 2010-2011 Season Record – 1-1
Raiders Girls 2010-2011 Season Record – 1-1
 
Combined Team Scores:
Loudoun County High School 254
Broad Run High School 316
 
Boys Team Scores:
Loudoun County High School 131
Broad Run High School 155
 
Girls Team Scores:
Loudoun County High School 123
Broad Run High School 161

 

Raiders Boys Earn Three State Qualifying Times as they Defeat Park View with Lady Raiders in First Swim Meet of the Season

 

December 4, 2010 - The Loudoun County High School Raiders Swim Team defeated Park View in the first swim meet of the season tonight at Claude Moore Recreation Center.
 
“We had a successful meet today,” said Head Coach Nick Grzeda. This is Grzeda’s sixth season as Head Coach of the Raiders Swim Team. “We haven’t had much time to put all of the pieces together, but I am pleased with what we have created thus far. You can expect a lot from this group of swimmers during this season. They are focused and driven to succeed.” 
 
The Raiders who came up big tonight were Team Captains, Joe Gibson (Sr.) and Jay Wareham (Sr.) with Juniors Jake Koenig and Courtner Clark. They all swam in the 200 Yard Medley (1:49.76) and 200 Yard Freestyle (1:36.30) Relays which earned State qualifying times. 
 
Jake Koenig also took first place in both his individual events, earning a State qualifying time in the 200 Yard Individual Medley (IM) with a time of 2:06.99. Koenig would later break his own LCHS Team Record in the 100 Yard Breaststroke in 1:06.75. Courtner Clark was close on his heels finishing second in 1:07.50. Clark took first in the 100 Yard Butterfly in 59.53 narrowly missing a State qualifying time for the event.
 
Joe Gibson took first in the 100 Yard Backstroke in 1:05.02 and second in the 50 Yard Freestyle (25.11) behind teammate John Showalter (Sr.) who took first in 24.98. Showalter claimed a narrowly margined second place in 55.99 to Jay Wareham’s first place finish of 55.47 in the 100 Yard Freestyle for the evening. Wareham would later take third place in the 100 Yard Backstroke in 1:08.64. 
 
“I was most impressed with John Showalter for the boys tonight,” said Assistant Coach Kristin Moats. “He wanted those times and showed everyone what he was capable of. I believe that John is going to be a huge asset for the Raiders this season.”
 
Freshman Brandon McKay fought and succeeded in taking first place in the 200 Yard Freestyle (2:24.43) and later second place in the 500 Yard Freestyle (6:50.14) behind teammate Chris Stowell (Sr.) who claimed first in 6:20.78. Stowell took second place in the 100 Yard Butterfly in 1:09.82, while teammate and Captain EJ Poell took third place in 1:13.53. Bryan Michalek (Jr.) took third in the 200 Yard Freestyle in 2:26.41. 
 
Kyle Bowers (So.) took second in the 200 Yard IM in 2:31.58 while Freshman Cameron Van Tol claimed third in 2:35.07 and Kyle Beard (So.) took third in the 50 Yard Freestyle in 29.01. Junior Zach Sanders took third in the 100 Yard Freestyle in 1:07.12.
 
The Lady Raiders were just short of earning their first State qualifying time for the season in the 200 Yard Medley Relay. The relay was led by Freshman Emily Alliss in the Backstroke, Adrienne Rivera (So.) in the Breaststroke, Sarah Sheridan (Fr.) in the Butterfly, and Junior Katie Russell anchoring the relay with the Freestyle. The girls earned a 2:02.76 narrowly missing the 2:02.29 State qualifying time. 
 
During the meet, Katie Russell took first place in the 50 Yard Freestyle in 26.72, third place in the 100 Yard Backstroke in 1:12.51 and would help Sarah Sheridan, Adrienne Rivera, and Virginia Collins (So.) take first place in the 200 Yard Freestyle Relay in 1:54.26.
 
Sophomores Adrienne Rivera and Virginia Collins came up with big finishes in their individual events for the Lady Raiders as well. Rivera took first in both the 100 Yard Freestyle (1:01.34) and 100 Yard Breaststroke (1:17.88) while Collins took first in the 500 Yard Freestyle (6:38.06) and second in the 200 Yard Freestyle in 2:28.47.
 
Emily Alliss and Sarah Sheridan would pick up a pair of second place finishes each in their individual events for the evening, Alliss going 1:07.49 in the 100 Yard Freestyle and 1:11.82 in the 100 Yard Backstroke and Sheridan going 2:29.26 in her 200 Yard IM and 1:18.58 in her 100 Yard Breaststroke.
 
Senior Captain Abby Gribbin took third in both the 200 Yard Freestyle (2:39.52) and 50 Yard Freestyle (30.16), while Sarah Greenspon (So.) earned second in the 100 Yard Butterfly in 1:22.04, and Juniors Amy Askew and Arlyn Garcia took third in their events; Askew going 1:10.11 in the 100 Yard Freestyle and Garcia 7:24.37 in the 500 Yard Freestyle.
 
The Raiders swim against Broad Run High School next Friday, December 10, at Ida Lee Recreation Center. The action begins at 9:00 pm.
 
Raiders Boys 2010-2011 Season Record – 1-0
Raiders Girls 2010-2011 Season Record – 1-0
 
Combined Team Scores:
Park View High School 170
Loudoun County High School 382
 
Boys Team Scores:
Park View High School 71
Loudoun County High School 211
 
Girls Team Scores:
Park View High School 99
Loudoun County High School 171

resume service

commercial mortgage rates

Tag page
Page statistics
3313 view(s), 8 edit(s), and 35515 character(s)

Comments

You must login to post a comment.

Attach file

Attachments

FileSizeDateAttached by 
 lc@pvresults.pdf
Park View HS vs. LCHS Swim Meet Results
68.16 kB19:27, 5 Dec 2010Nick GrzedaActions
 LCHS vs. Broad Run Meet Results.pdf
LCHS vs. Broad Run HS Swim Meet Results
38.97 kB20:14, 11 Dec 2010Nick GrzedaActions
 LCHS vs. Briar Woods HS Meet Results.pdf
LCHS vs. Briar Woods HS Meet Results
40.59 kB21:38, 18 Dec 2010Nick GrzedaActions
 LCHS vs. GMHS Swim Meet Results.pdf
LCHS vs. GMHS Meet Results
35.93 kB14:33, 17 Jan 2011Nick GrzedaActions
 LCHS vs. DHS Swim Meet Results.pdf
LCHS vs. DHS Meet Results
38.5 kB14:33, 17 Jan 2011Nick GrzedaActions
 LCHS vs. FHS Meet Results.pdf
FHS vs. LCHS Swim Meet Results
33.08 kB18:14, 23 Jan 2011Nick GrzedaActions